Barra Classic 2015 results

Public and private club events - results and battle stories. And any other club news ...
Post Reply
User avatar
Matt Flynn
Site Administrator
Site Administrator
Posts: 13968
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 10:00 am
Location: Somewhat Southerly
Contact:

Barra Classic 2015 results

Post by Matt Flynn » Thu May 21, 2015 7:05 pm


FINAL TEAM RESULTS

PLACING TEAM POINTS


1 Top End Tackle World 2165
2 Let Loose 1550
3 Team Bumble Bee 1525
4 Reel Easy 1380
5 Barradise Boys 1255
6 Takin’ A Punt 1205
7 Happy Days 1065
8 Guns & Roses 1045
9 House Husbands 820
10 Tropical Monsoon 785
11 Silver Diamonds 780
12 Fishwreck 595
13 Barra Jems 585
14 Team 4B’s 570
15 Halco Hammas 550
16 Stay A Little Longer 510
17 Bigfish 505
18 Team Reidys 485
19 Tassie Hell Raisers 480
20 Light Horse 475
21 Team Bean Flickin 470
22 Team Barranoia 460
23 Yeah Nah 445
24 Team Venom 420
25 Barra Bernies 405
26 Iron Men 390
27 Snoop N Round 375
28 Any Xcuse 340
29 Science Fiction 335
30 Blinky’s Blazers 290
30 Halco Scorpageist 290
32 Beatz Swimming 280
33 Team Garmin 270
34 Halco Warriors 260
35 Barratruma 245
35 Team Live Fibre 245
37 Team Ramrod 240
38 Attack Mode 230
39 Team BCF 210
40 Team Intuition 195
41 Relax 185
41 Polar Bears 185
43 The Canopy Man 175
44 Team Pucci 165
45 Can’t Be Fished 155
46 Beerded Brothers 110
47 Coopers Crew 105
48 Barrability Fishing Team 65
49 3 Generations 50
50 Full Of It 30
50 XXXX 30
52 Spot X 15
52 Team EFS 15


2015 XXXX GOLD NT BARRA CLASSIC – FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACING ANGLER POINTS

1 Steve Compain 1015
2 Rohan Short 880
3 Greg Shields 800
4 Danny Naujok 790
5 Neil Mellon 755
6 Daniel James 665
7 Peter Nawia 660
8 Ray Goodman 655
9 Steve Mackie 620
10 Dan McLellan 595
11 Shane Compain 585
12 Terry Ryan (Tackle World) 565
13 Mike Rankin 450
14 Gavan Wright 425
15 Jamie Larsen 420
16 Jon Hay 395
17 Nicholas Trikilis 380
18 Shane Biddle 375
19 Skevos Politis 370
20 Peter Washington 365
20 Rocky Edwards 365
22 Matt Middleton 360
23 Chad Killmore 355
24 Kevin O’Brien 330
24 Lachlan McKenzie 330
26 Gaye Silva 300
27 Phillip Clark 295
28 Josh Ker 285
29 Steve Shervill 280
30 Joe Smith (Tropical Monsoon) 275
31 Steven Pope 270
31 Mark Sheldon 270
33 Eddie Carroll 255
34 Jamie Ware 250
34 Marian Taylor 250
36 Darren Kenny 245
37 Glenn Dinwoodie 225
38 Marion Washington 220
39 Crispin Gargan 215
39 Peter Price 215
39 David Barnes 215
42 Ben Judd 205
42 Jason Tarr 205
44 Jobi Watts 200
44 Mike Randall 200
44 Tim Carter 200
47 James Murdoch 185
48 Tony Brown 180
48 Paul Gooding 180
48 Jason Rogers 180
51 Kris Makin 175
51 Judy Ward 175
51 Paul Simpson 175
51 Ben Trewhella 175
51 Kord Luckus 175
56 Jeff Taylor 170
57 Daryl Melville 165
57 Tim Roberts 165
57 Joshua Pucci 165
60 Kevin Thomas 160
60 Emma Harbrow 160
62 Paul Zorn 155
63 Stuart Fleming 150
64 Tony Hare 145
65 Dave Silva 140
65 Steve Muntz 140
65 Rex Schoolmeester 140
65 Matthew Lansdown 140
69 Eileen McKinnon 135
70 Tom McCullough 130
70 Robert Breen 130
72 Mark Grahame 120
72 Steven McEvoy 120
72 John Crews 120
75 Michael Stedman 115
75 Colin Burdon 115
75 Darren Morris 115
78 Brian Hearne 110
78 David Weston 110
80 Greg Meyer 105
80 Andrew Di Bartolo 105
80 Peter Politis 105
83 Casey McEvoy 100
84 Sam Cox 95
84 Jarrod James 95
86 Kosta Cholakas 90
86 Tim Mutimer 90
86 Richard Todd 90
86 Graeme Light 90
90 Scott Lathlean 85
90 Alastair Shields 85
92 Blake Cameron 80
93 Nathan Sheiles 70
93 Jimmy Politis 70
93 Nathan Land 70
96 Neville Burton 65
97 Nick Billias 60
97 Greg Hughes 60
97 Graeme Wilson 60
100 Jenny Wilson 55
100 Matt Sartori 55
100 Ian Taylor 55
103 Mervyn Hughes 50
103 David Peters 50
103 Veronica Warham 50
103 Ray Jones 50
107 Brent Murdoch 45
108 Jared Pearsall 40
109 Robert McCourt 35
110 Andrew Haniford 30
110 Re Mason 30
112 Sebastian Glynatsis 25
112 Joe Smith (Halco Scorpageist) 25
112 Sean Ferme 25
115 Brad Jensen 20
116 Daniel Murdoch 15
116 Melita McKinnon 15
116 Jason Bretag 15
116 Steve Roberts 15
116 Kelly Shipp 15
121 John Climpson 10
121 Terry Ryan (Attack Mode) 10
121 Peter Teske 10
121 Reece Harrop 10
121 Brett Miller 10
121 Shane Blenkinsop 10
121 Bert Woodward 10
121 Tommy Trikilis 10
121 Trent Acton 10
121 Amber Collins 10
131 Adam Gray 5
131 Brian Thomas 5
131 Zenon Theodoroa 5
131 John Roberts 5
131 Ian Smith 5
131 Julie Green 5
137 Andre Agterhuis 5




FULL RESULTS

CHAMPION TEAM: Top End Tackle World
Shane Compain, Steve Compain, Terry Ryan

RUNNER UP CHAMPION TEAM – VISITORS: Team 4B’s
Shane Biddle, Graham Light, Andrew Di Bartolo

RUNNER UP CHAMPION TEAM – MIXED – Team Bumble Bee
Dan McLellan, Peter Nawia, Steven Pope

RUNNER UP CHAMPION TEAM – LOCAL – Let Loose
Daniel James, Danny Naujok, Jarrod James

CHAMPION ANGLER
Steve Compain

RUNNER UP CHAMPION ANGLER – Local
Rohan Short

RUNNER UP CHAMPION ANGLER - VISITOR
Dan McLellan

CHAMPION LADY ANGLER
Roxsean Edwards

MOST MERITORIOUS CAPTURE
Rohan Short 119cm



Post Reply

Return to “Clubs, Comps”